LIST OF OFFICES and CANDIDATES

REP - PRECINCT CHAIRMEN

REP - PRECINCTS COUNTED

REP - UNITED STATES REPRESENTATIVE, DISTRICT  7
   BILL ARCHER  
   GENE HSIAO   

REP - UNITED STATES REPRESENTATIVE, DISTRICT  8
   KEVIN BRADY  
   ANDRE DEAN   

REP - UNITED STATES REPRESENTATIVE, DISTRICT  9
   DON BEAGLE   
   TOM COTTAR   
   ONZELO MARKUM   
   ADONN SLONE  

REP - UNITED STATES REPRESENTATIVE, DISTRICT 22
   TOM DELAY 

REP - UNITED STATES REPRESENTATIVE, DISTRICT 25
   JOHN M. SANCHEZ 
   BILL BROCK   
   BEVERLEY CLARK  

REP - GOVERNOR
   GEORGE W. BUSH  
   R. C. CRAWFORD  

REP - LIEUTENANT GOVERNOR
   RICK PERRY   

REP - ATTORNEY GENERAL
   BARRY WILLIAMSON   
   TOM PAUKEN   
   JOHN CORNYN  

REP - COMPTROLLER OF PUBLIC ACCOUNTS
   CAROLE KEETON RYLANDER   

REP - COMMISSIONER OF THE GENERAL LAND OFFICE
   JERRY PATTERSON 
   DAVID DEWHURST  
   DON LOUCKS   

REP - COMMISSIONER OF AGRICULTURE
   SUSAN COMBS  
   HAMP HODGES  

REP - RAILROAD COMMISSIONER
   STEVE STOCKMAN  
   TONY GARZA   

REP - JUSTICE, SUPREME COURT, PLACE 1
   CRAIG T. ENOCH  

REP - JUSTICE, SUPREME COURT, PLACE 2
   CANDACE G. TYSON   
   HARRIET O'NEILL 

REP - JUSTICE, SUPREME COURT, PLACE 3
   GREG ABBOTT  

REP - JUSTICE, SUPREME COURT, PLACE 4
(UNEXPIRED TERM)
   STEVE SMITH  
   DEBORAH HANKINSON  

REP - JUDGE, COURT OF CRIMINAL APPEALS, PLACE 1
   DAVID A. SCHULMAN  
   DAVID BARRON 
   MIKE KEASLER 
   LLOYD W. OLIVER 
   VICKI ISAACKS   

REP - JUDGE, COURT OF CRIMINAL APPEALS, PLACE 2
   JERRY E. SMITH  
   JEFFREY BRIAN KECK 
   CHERYL JOHNSON  
   WILLIAM HARRISON RAY  
   MURFF F. BLEDSOE   
   JOHN C. MONCURE 
   HARVEY HUDSON   
   FORREST LUMPKIN 

REP - JUDGE, COURT OF CRIMINAL APPEALS, PLACE 3
   LAWRENCE "LARRY" MEYERS  
   HERB HANCOCK 

REP - MEMBER, STATE BOARD OF EDUCATION, DISTRICT 8
   GRACE SHORE  

REP - STATE SENATOR, DISTRICT  4
   BILL LEIGH   
   MICHAEL GALLOWAY   

REP - STATE SENATOR, DISTRICT 11
   MIKE JACKSON 

REP - STATE SENATOR, DISTRICT 17
   J. E. "BUSTER" BROWN  

REP - STATE REPRESENTATIVE, DISTRICT 126
   PEGGY HAMRIC 

REP - STATE REPRESENTATIVE, DISTRICT 127
   JOE CRABB 

REP - STATE REPRESENTATIVE, DISTRICT 128
   DWAYNE ANDRIES  

REP - STATE REPRESENTATIVE, DISTRICT 129
   J. J. ISBELL 
   JOHN B. BRANCH  
   JOHN DAVIS   
   DOUG WOOD 

REP - STATE REPRESENTATIVE, DISTRICT 130
   JOHN CULBERSON  

REP - STATE REPRESENTATIVE, DISTRICT 133
   JOE NIXON 

REP - STATE REPRESENTATIVE, DISTRICT 134
   KYLE JANEK   

REP - STATE REPRESENTATIVE, DISTRICT 135
   GARY ELKINS  

REP - STATE REPRESENTATIVE, DISTRICT 136
   BEVERLY WOOLLEY 

REP - STATE REPRESENTATIVE, DISTRICT 137
   BEN DOMINGUEZ II   

REP - STATE REPRESENTATIVE, DISTRICT 138
   DWAYNE BOHAC 

REP - STATE REPRESENTATIVE, DISTRICT 143
   K. E. GLUCKSMANN   

REP - STATE REPRESENTATIVE, DISTRICT 144
   ROBERT E. TALTON   

REP - STATE REPRESENTATIVE, DISTRICT 145
   MICHAEL BUNCH   

REP - STATE REPRESENTATIVE, DISTRICT 146
   DAVID FUSON  

REP - STATE REPRESENTATIVE, DISTRICT 149
   TALMADGE L. HEFLIN 

REP - STATE REPRESENTATIVE, DISTRICT 150
   PAUL J. HILBERT 

REP - CHIEF JUSTICE, 1ST COURT OF APPEALS DISTRICT
   MICHAEL (MIKE) SCHNEIDER 

REP - JUSTICE, 1ST COURT OF APPEALS DISTRICT
   DAVIE L. WILSON 

REP - JUSTICE, 14TH COURT OF APPEALS DISTRICT, PLACE 1
   DON WITTIG   

REP - JUSTICE, 14TH COURT OF APPEALS DISTRICT, PLACE 2
   LESLIE BROCK YATES 

REP - DISTRICT JUDGE, 55TH JUDICIAL DISTRICT
   SHERRY RADACK   

REP - DISTRICT JUDGE, 113TH JUDICIAL DISTRICT
   PATRICIA HANCOCK   

REP - DISTRICT JUDGE, 157TH JUDICIAL DISTRICT
   DAVID M. MEDINA 

REP - DISTRICT JUDGE, 180TH JUDICIAL DISTRICT
   DEBBIE MANTOOTH STRICKLIN   

REP - DISTRICT JUDGE, 182ND JUDICIAL DISTRICT
   RANDY AYERS  
   JEANNINE BARR   

REP - DISTRICT JUDGE, 183RD JUDICIAL DISTRICT
   JOAN HUFFMAN 
   JEFF GILBERT 

REP - DISTRICT JUDGE, 184TH JUDICIAL DISTRICT
   JAN KROCKER  

REP - DISTRICT JUDGE, 185TH JUDICIAL DISTRICT
   SUSAN BROWN  
   KIRK ONCKEN  
   H. LON HARPER   

REP - DISTRICT JUDGE, 189TH JUDICIAL DISTRICT
   KAREN LUKIN  
   BETSY M. SMITH  
   JEFF WORK 

REP - DISTRICT JUDGE, 190TH JUDICIAL DISTRICT
   JOHN DEVINE  

REP - DISTRICT JUDGE, 208TH JUDICIAL DISTRICT
   DENISE COLLINS  

REP - DISTRICT JUDGE, 209TH JUDICIAL DISTRICT
   MICHAEL MCSPADDEN  

REP - DISTRICT JUDGE, 228TH JUDICIAL DISTRICT
   TED POE   

REP - DISTRICT JUDGE, 230TH JUDICIAL DISTRICT
   BELINDA HILL 

REP - DISTRICT JUDGE, 232ND JUDICIAL DISTRICT
   DOUGLAS PETTIT  
   MARY LOU KEEL   

REP - DISTRICT JUDGE, 234TH JUDICIAL DISTRICT
   SCOTT BRISTER   

REP - DISTRICT JUDGE, 245TH JUDICIAL DISTRICT
   DONNA J. DETAMORE  
   ANNETTE GALIK   
   LETA J. WOMACK  

REP - DISTRICT JUDGE, 246TH JUDICIAL DISTRICT
   DAVID C. GUNN   
   DON RITTER   
   ELSIE MARTIN-SIMON 

REP - DISTRICT JUDGE, 247TH JUDICIAL DISTRICT
   BONNIE CRANE HELLUMS  

REP - DISTRICT JUDGE, 248TH JUDICIAL DISTRICT
   W. R. (WERNER) VOIGT  
   JOAN CAMPBELL   
   ROGER BRIDGWATER   

REP - DISTRICT JUDGE, 257TH JUDICIAL DISTRICT
   LINDA MOTHERAL  

REP - DISTRICT JUDGE, 262ND JUDICIAL DISTRICT
   MIKE ANDERSON   
   CHARLES H. PORTZ   

REP - DISTRICT JUDGE, 263RD JUDICIAL DISTRICT
   JIM WALLACE  
   DON LAMBRIGHT   

REP - DISTRICT JUDGE, 269TH JUDICIAL DISTRICT
   JOHN T. WOOLDRIDGE 

REP - DISTRICT JUDGE, 270TH JUDICIAL DISTRICT
   RICHARD HALL 
   BRENT GAMBLE 

REP - DISTRICT JUDGE, 280TH JUDICIAL DISTRICT
   TONY LINDSAY 

REP - DISTRICT JUDGE, 281ST JUDICIAL DISTRICT
   CHRISTIAN M. STERNAT  
   JANE BLAND   
   TED R. DOEBBLER 

REP - DISTRICT JUDGE, 295TH JUDICIAL DISTRICT
   TRACY ELIZABETH CHRISTOPHER 

REP - FAMILY DISTRICT JUDGE, 308TH JUDICIAL DISTRICT
   GEORGIA DEMPSTER   

REP - FAMILY DISTRICT JUDGE, 309TH JUDICIAL DISTRICT
   JOHN D. MONTGOMERY 

REP - FAMILY DISTRICT JUDGE, 310TH JUDICIAL DISTRICT
   LISA MILLARD 

REP - FAMILY DISTRICT JUDGE, 311TH JUDICIAL DISTRICT
   JIM YORK  
   DOUG WARNE   
   PAT BATTON   

REP - FAMILY DISTRICT JUDGE, 312TH JUDICIAL DISTRICT
   JAMES D. SQUIER 

REP - FAMILY DISTRICT JUDGE, 313TH JUDICIAL DISTRICT
   PAT SHELTON  
   MARILYN TURBOFF 

REP - FAMILY DISTRICT JUDGE, 314TH JUDICIAL DISTRICT
   MARY CRAFT   
   JOHN F. PHILLIPS   

REP - FAMILY DISTRICT JUDGE, 315TH JUDICIAL DISTRICT
   KENT ELLIS   

REP - COUNTY JUDGE
   ROBERT A. ECKELS   

REP - JUDGE, COUNTY COURT AT LAW NO. 1
   CHARLES B. "CHARLIE" MEYER  
   MALCOLM DISHONGH   
   SOPHIA A. MAFRIGE  
   EUGENE CHAMBERS 

REP - JUDGE, COUNTY COURT AT LAW NO. 2
   ART LINCOLN  
   ALICE O'NEILL   
   GARY MICHAEL BLOCK 

REP - JUDGE, COUNTY COURT AT LAW NO. 3
   LYNN BRADSHAW-HULL 

REP - JUDGE, COUNTY COURT AT LAW NO. 4
   CYNTHIA CROWE   

REP - JUDGE, COUNTY CRIMINAL COURT NO. 1
   REAGAN CARTWRIGHT HELM   

REP - JUDGE, COUNTY CRIMINAL COURT NO. 2
   MICHAEL ALLEN PETERS  

REP - JUDGE, COUNTY CRIMINAL COURT NO. 3
   DON JACKSON  

REP - JUDGE, COUNTY CRIMINAL COURT NO. 4
   JAMES E. "JIM" ANDERSON  

REP - JUDGE, COUNTY CRIMINAL COURT NO. 5
   JANICE LAW   
   MIKE MONKS   

REP - JUDGE, COUNTY CRIMINAL COURT NO. 6
   LARRY STANDLEY  
   SHIRLEY CORNELIUS  

REP - JUDGE, COUNTY CRIMINAL COURT NO. 7
   WOODY R. DENSEN 
   BELMA KEY 
   PAM DERBYSHIRE  
   TRAVIS JOHNSON  

REP - JUDGE, COUNTY CRIMINAL COURT NO. 8
   NEEL RICHARDSON 

REP - JUDGE, COUNTY CRIMINAL COURT NO. 9
   ANALIA WILKERSON   

REP - JUDGE, COUNTY CRIMINAL COURT NO. 10
   SHERMAN A. ROSS 

REP - JUDGE, COUNTY CRIMINAL COURT NO. 11
   DIANE BULL   

REP - JUDGE, COUNTY CRIMINAL COURT NO. 12
   ROBIN BROWN  

REP - JUDGE, COUNTY CRIMINAL COURT NO. 13
   MARK D. ATKINSON   

REP - JUDGE, COUNTY CRIMINAL COURT NO. 14
   MIKE FIELDS  
   JIM BARKLEY  

REP - JUDGE, COUNTY CRIMINAL COURT NO. 15
   JEAN SPRADLING HUGHES 

REP - JUDGE, COUNTY PROBATE COURT NO. 1
   RUSSELL AUSTIN  

REP - JUDGE, COUNTY PROBATE COURT NO. 2
   MIKE WOOD 

REP - JUDGE, COUNTY PROBATE COURT NO. 3
   GEORGIA HINKLE AKERS  
   BRENDA KELLER   
   RORY ROBERT OLSEN  

REP - JUDGE, COUNTY PROBATE COURT NO. 4
   BILL MCCULLOCH  

REP - DISTRICT CLERK
   CHARLES BACARISSE  

REP - COUNTY CLERK
   BEVERLY KAUFMAN 

REP - COUNTY SCHOOL TRUSTEE, POSITION 1, PRECINCT NO. 2
   CARL J. SCHWARTZ   

REP - COUNTY SCHOOL TRUSTEE, POSITION 2, PRECINCT NO. 4
   ORLANDA GRANT   
   KATHERINE TYRA  

REP - COUNTY TREASURER
   DON SUMNERS  
   JACK CATO 

REP - COUNTY COMMISSIONER, PRECINCT NO. 4
   JERRY EVERSOLE  

REP - JUSTICE OF THE PEACE, PRECINCT NO. 4, PLACE 2
   TOM LAWRENCE 
   LEROY "MICKEY" MICHNA 

REP - JUSTICE OF THE PEACE, PRECINCT NO. 5, PLACE 2
   BILL YEOMAN  

REP - JUSTICE OF THE PEACE, PRECINCT NO. 8, PLACE 2
   LATANE LAMB  
   LOUIE DITTA  

REP - COUNTY CHAIRMAN
   GARY POLLAND 
   ROY CAMBERG