LIST OF OFFICES and CANDIDATES

DEM - UNITED STATES REPRESENTATIVE, DISTRICT  9
   NICK LAMPSON 

DEM - UNITED STATES REPRESENTATIVE, DISTRICT 18
   SHEILA JACKSON LEE 

DEM - UNITED STATES REPRESENTATIVE, DISTRICT 22
   HILL KEMP 

DEM - UNITED STATES REPRESENTATIVE, DISTRICT 25
   KEN BENTSEN  

DEM - UNITED STATES REPRESENTATIVE, DISTRICT 29
   GENE GREEN   

DEM - GOVERNOR
   GARRY MAURO  
DEM - LIEUTENANT GOVERNOR
   JOHN SHARP   

DEM - ATTORNEY GENERAL
   MORRIS L. OVERSTREET  
   GENE KELLY   
   JIM MATTOX   

DEM - COMPTROLLER OF PUBLIC ACCOUNTS
   PAUL HOBBY   

DEM - COMMISSIONER OF THE GENERAL LAND OFFICE
   RICHARD RAYMOND 

DEM - COMMISSIONER OF AGRICULTURE
   ERNESTO L. DE LEON 
   L. P. (PETE) PATTERSON   

DEM - RAILROAD COMMISSIONER
   JOE B. HENDERSON   
   GARY DUGGER  

DEM - JUSTICE, SUPREME COURT, PLACE 1
   MIKE WESTERGREN 

DEM - JUSTICE, SUPREME COURT, PLACE 2
   ROSE SPECTOR 

DEM - JUSTICE, SUPREME COURT, PLACE 3
   DAVID VAN OS 

DEM - JUSTICE, SUPREME COURT, PLACE 4
(UNEXPIRED TERM)
   JERRY SCARBROUGH   

DEM - JUDGE, COURT OF CRIMINAL APPEALS, PLACE 1
   CHARLES F. (CHARLIE) BAIRD  

DEM - JUDGE, COURT OF CRIMINAL APPEALS, PLACE 2
   WINSTON COCHRAN 

DEM - MEMBER, STATE BOARD OF EDUCATION, DISTRICT 8
   CHARLOTTE H. COFFELT  

DEM - STATE SENATOR, DISTRICT  4
   DAVID BERNSEN   

DEM - STATE SENATOR, DISTRICT  6
   MARIO V. GALLEGOS, JR.   

DEM - STATE SENATOR, DISTRICT 11
   EDWARD WESLEY   
DEM - STATE SENATOR, DISTRICT 13
   RODNEY ELLIS 

DEM - STATE SENATOR, DISTRICT 17
   RONNIE ELLEN HARRISON 

DEM - STATE REPRESENTATIVE, DISTRICT 128
   FRED M. BOSSE   

DEM - STATE REPRESENTATIVE, DISTRICT 129
   RICK O'SULLIVAN 

DEM - STATE REPRESENTATIVE, DISTRICT 131
   ALMA A. ALLEN   
   RON WILSON   

DEM - STATE REPRESENTATIVE, DISTRICT 132
   SCOTT HOCHBERG  

DEM - STATE REPRESENTATIVE, DISTRICT 134
   MIKE LASTER  

DEM - STATE REPRESENTATIVE, DISTRICT 137
   DEBRA DANBURG   

DEM - STATE REPRESENTATIVE, DISTRICT 138
   KEN YARBROUGH   

DEM - STATE REPRESENTATIVE, DISTRICT 139
   SYLVESTER TURNER   

DEM - STATE REPRESENTATIVE, DISTRICT 140
   KEVIN BAILEY 

DEM - STATE REPRESENTATIVE, DISTRICT 141
   SENFRONIA THOMPSON 
   LEROY CHEVALIER 

DEM - STATE REPRESENTATIVE, DISTRICT 142
   HAROLD V. DUTTON, JR. 

DEM - STATE REPRESENTATIVE, DISTRICT 143
   GERARD TORRES   

DEM - STATE REPRESENTATIVE, DISTRICT 145
   JOHN RAY HARRISON  
   JAMIE H. BRAY   
   RICK NORIEGA 
   BEN MENDEZ   
   MARK (M. T.) SANDOVAL 

DEM - STATE REPRESENTATIVE, DISTRICT 146
   AL EDWARDS   

DEM - STATE REPRESENTATIVE, DISTRICT 147
   GARNET F. COLEMAN  

DEM - STATE REPRESENTATIVE, DISTRICT 148
   JESSICA FARRAR  

DEM - JUSTICE, 1ST COURT OF APPEALS DISTRICT
   GEORGE ELLIS 

DEM - JUSTICE, 14TH COURT OF APPEALS DISTRICT, PLACE 1
   GEOFFREY "JEFF" HUTSON   

DEM - DISTRICT JUDGE, 55TH JUDICIAL DISTRICT
   KATHY STONE  

DEM - DISTRICT JUDGE, 113TH JUDICIAL DISTRICT
   JOHN ELWOOD  

DEM - DISTRICT JUDGE, 157TH JUDICIAL DISTRICT
   PHILLIP R. LIVINGSTON 

DEM - DISTRICT JUDGE, 183RD JUDICIAL DISTRICT
   TERRANCE WINDHAM   

DEM - DISTRICT JUDGE, 185TH JUDICIAL DISTRICT
   JOHN V. O'SULLIVAN 

DEM - DISTRICT JUDGE, 189TH JUDICIAL DISTRICT
   SOFIA ADROGUE   

DEM - DISTRICT JUDGE, 190TH JUDICIAL DISTRICT
   JANE FRASER  

DEM - DISTRICT JUDGE, 234TH JUDICIAL DISTRICT
   SANDRA N. EIDSON   

DEM - DISTRICT JUDGE, 245TH JUDICIAL DISTRICT
   BILL CONNOLLY   

DEM - DISTRICT JUDGE, 246TH JUDICIAL DISTRICT
   JACQUELINE SMITH   

DEM - DISTRICT JUDGE, 257TH JUDICIAL DISTRICT
   JOHN R. BROWN   

DEM - DISTRICT JUDGE, 262ND JUDICIAL DISTRICT
   DAVID MENDOZA, JR. 

DEM - DISTRICT JUDGE, 263RD JUDICIAL DISTRICT
   HUGH BUTLER  

DEM - DISTRICT JUDGE, 270TH JUDICIAL DISTRICT
   DONALD SEPOLIO  

DEM - DISTRICT JUDGE, 281ST JUDICIAL DISTRICT
   REGINALD E. MCKAMIE, SR. 

DEM - FAMILY DISTRICT JUDGE, 308TH JUDICIAL DISTRICT
   SANDRA PEAKE 

DEM - FAMILY DISTRICT JUDGE, 311TH JUDICIAL DISTRICT
   BRUCE KESSLER   

DEM - FAMILY DISTRICT JUDGE, 312TH JUDICIAL DISTRICT
   TOM HEETER   

DEM - FAMILY DISTRICT JUDGE, 313TH JUDICIAL DISTRICT
   TERESA V. RAMIREZ  

DEM - COUNTY JUDGE
   TERRY O'ROURKE  

DEM - JUDGE, COUNTY COURT AT LAW NO. 1
   STEVEN M. HERSKOWITZ  

DEM - JUDGE, COUNTY COURT AT LAW NO. 2
   BRUCE MOSIER 

DEM - JUDGE, COUNTY CRIMINAL COURT NO. 1
   RON JOHNSON  

DEM - JUDGE, COUNTY CRIMINAL COURT NO. 2
   LESLIE RIBNIK   

DEM - JUDGE, COUNTY CRIMINAL COURT NO. 5
   HANNAH CHOW  

DEM - JUDGE, COUNTY CRIMINAL COURT NO. 6
   AL LEAL   

DEM - JUDGE, COUNTY CRIMINAL COURT NO. 7
   SUSAN SPRUCE 

DEM - JUDGE, COUNTY PROBATE COURT NO. 3
   DALIA STOKES 

DEM - DISTRICT CLERK
   KEITH KING   

DEM - COUNTY CLERK
   CAROLYN DAY HOBSON 

DEM - COUNTY TREASURER
   YOLANDA NAVARRO FLORES   

DEM - COUNTY COMMISSIONER, PRECINCT NO. 2
   JIM FONTENO  

DEM - JUSTICE OF THE PEACE, PRECINCT NO. 1, PLACE 2
   DAVID M. PATRONELLA   

DEM - JUSTICE OF THE PEACE, PRECINCT NO. 2, PLACE 2
   GEORGE E. RISNER   

DEM - JUSTICE OF THE PEACE, PRECINCT NO. 3, PLACE 2
   TONY POLUMBO 

DEM - JUSTICE OF THE PEACE, PRECINCT NO. 6, PLACE 2
   ARMANDO V. RODRIGUEZ  

DEM - JUSTICE OF THE PEACE, PRECINCT NO. 7, PLACE 2
   AL GREEN  

DEM - COUNTY CHAIRPERSON
   SUE SCHECHTER   
   SYLVIA AYRES 

DEM - PROPOSITION NO. 1 - HEALTH MAINTENANCE ORGANIZATIONS
TO OFFER TEXANS AN OPTION TO CHOOSE THEIR OWN DOCTORS
   YES 
   NO  

DEM - PROPOSITION NO. 2 - CONSTITUTIONAL AMENDMENT
PROHIBITING SALES TAX ON FOOD AND MEDICINE
   YES 
   NO  

DEM - PROPOSITION NO. 3 - RECRUIT & RETAIN QUALIFIED
TEACHERS & MAKE COMPUTERS ACCESSIBLE IN PUBLIC SCHOOLS
   YES 
   NO